Pages

Showing posts with label make someone happy. Show all posts
Showing posts with label make someone happy. Show all posts

Sunday, October 26, 2014

Planning

Planning.
Paling penting.

I'm now becoming a person who will plan for everything.
Tapi kadang kadang random. Tapi random plan. Yela, mana boleh tiba tiba cakap nak pergi JPO tapi tak discuss nak bertolak pukul brapa. So basically, kena plan jugak. Cuma jadi Random plan.

I'm used to plan and plan and plan; for countless times.
Biasa lah. Kalau plan untuk benda 2-3 tahun in future, tak semestinya berjaya kan.

I planned for almost everything back in 2010.
EVERYTHING. Even for small things.
When im graduating, where to work, my position, my department, the location, the company, the basic pay, my expenses, where im gonna stay, with who, where and when im travelling for vacation and the list go on.

But, well.
Kita merancang, Allah yang tentukan.

Everything failed.
That's definitely not the best option for me back then. Thus, I need to plan again for everything.
Siapa lah diri ni nak argue balik why it didn't go the way I want.
I accept it. And of course plan everything again.

No, not going to write on the new plan yet.
I'll wait till end of the year to write it.
Something just happen. And we didn't expect it to be this way.
But, again, siapalah kita nak lawan perancangan Allah.

Each time bad things happen, I just remind myself;
All the bad things; dugaan yang berlaku is ujian Allah. And Allah takkan uji kita kalau tak mampu.
Semua untuk bagi kita kuat.

So, chin up and smile.
It might be raining heavily now, but I'm sure (InsyaAllah) the sun will shine brighter tomorrow.

Over buat peribahasa sendiri yana oii. 

Wednesday, September 10, 2014

random keliru post

Sometimes keliru kejap.

Well, I don't have the so-called BFF macam orang lain ada.
Or, maybe kawan rapat since kecik.
Sebab dulu asyik pindah randah. So asyik tukar tukar kawan. bila tukar tempat, lama lama lost contact.

Plus, selalu rasa diri ku ini tak sebagus or tak setaraf orang lain yang hebat hebat belaka.

Tapi kadang kadang macam terpikir lepas tu keliru.

Tak paham kenapa orang nak terasa hati or marah bial tak bagi tau where im going?
Or tak bagitau I'm back to KL.

Can you guys figure it out based on my social media?
Or can you guys tanya je direct.

Seriously.

And if bagitau pun, whats the point?
I'm out of the whole conversation.
And I'm always be left out.

It's okay, I'm okay.
:)

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

roommates

I watched the new Korean reality-series/drama called Roomates.
So basically, its show who few artist; who previously stayed alone, or with family or friends; given the opportunity to live in one big house.

Apparently, its happen for me too; just recently.

For the past two months, i'm staying alone in one hotel/service apartment provided by the company.
I cooked anything that I feel like I want to eat. I go out and back anytime I want. I sleep and wake up anytime. Take the metro to office anytime. And of course, wear anything that I feel like.

Back in KL, I drive alone everyday to office. And mostly do my grocery shopping alone too.
So I'm used to do mostly everything by my own. Mostly, not All.

Last week, they asked me to  move and stay with the other girls. Well, I did argue but I guess, its okay. Time to try how to stay with few people. So, I moved in.

Can't sleep on first night. Its normal. And the pillow was not fluffy at all.
Woke up the next day, feeling tired but its okay.
After work, time for dinner. Its not easy to make decision on what's for dinner.
Someone wants to eat rice, the other wants something else.
And of course, need to consider everyone preferences or their diet.

I didn't say its not good. Its good; for networking. To be close to one another.
But it takes time. And I don't know how long.
I'm just too comfortable and used the way I am before.
Well, I guess, its time to change.

I'll try. Try hard to be comfortable with the others and of course makes them comfortable.
Few months to go.
And I definitely not sure; should I rent a room and stay with strangers; or rent a house all by myself; or stay at my sister place.

Hard decision.

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com